Complete Clean is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of people’s personal information.

All personal information that is collected by Complete Clean, whether through this website or by other means, is managed according to Protection of Privacy Act.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding Complete Clean’s use of personal information, please contact Complete Clean at:

Complete Clean
Regina, SK
Tel (306) 580-1013
Email Us

Information gathering

Complete Clean does not gather any personal information while you browse our website. Some personal information, including, but not limited to; name and email address may be voluntarily provided by users of this site to request services such as; company contact, newsletter sign up, image download, online surveys and other similar services.

General statistics such as page hits, pages accessed, files downloaded are tracked in order to improve the website as a whole. No personal information is collected for this purpose.

Complete Clean may also retain electronic communications you send to our customer service representatives, Webmaster, Web Administrator or other employees. These may be shared with other employees of the Complete Clean, as a means to continually improve customer service.


Complete Clean considers the individual information to be confidential, our policy is to not disclose any personal information gathered online to third parties unless disclosure is required by law, or for the purposes of criminal investigation. Complete Clean does not sell, rent or transmit personal information to other organizations.

External links

Complete Clean website contains links to other sites. Complete Clean endeavors to only link to other sites which reflect similar high standards and respect for privacy. Complete Clean is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other sites.